Previous month
Next month
January 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Boys Freshman Basketball | Greenville | 7:15pm
7:15 PM
–
9 PM
(Greenville High School 1000 IL-140 Greenville, IL 62246)
Boys Tennis
9
Boys & Girls Bowling | Jerseyville | Bowl Haven | 3:30pm
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Bowl Haven 3003 Washington Ave. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | Madison | JV 5pm | Varsity 6:30pm
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Madison High School 600 Farrish st. Madison, IL 62060)
Boys Tennis
10
Girls Basketball | Althoff | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
(Althoff Catholic High School 5401 W Main St. Belleville, IL 62226)
Boys Tennis
Girls Freshman Basketball | Home vs Mater Dei| 6pm
6 PM
–
8 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
11
Boys Basketball | Home vs Belleville East | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30
6 PM
–
9 PM
(MCHS)
Boys Tennis
12
Boys Bowling Regionals | TBD | 9am
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Boys Tennis
Boys Basketball | Fr. McGivney | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Fr. McGivney High School)
Boys Tennis
13
14
15
Boys Basketball | Sparta Tournament
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | MELHS | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Metro East Lutheran High School 6305 Center Grove Rd. Edwardsville, IL 62025)
Boys Tennis
16
Boys Basketball | Sparta Tournament
Boys Tennis
Boy & Girls Bowling | Highland | Highland | 3:30pm
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Boys Tennis
Girls Freshman Basketball | Jerseyville | 6pm
6 PM
(Jersey Community High School 801 N State St. Jerseyville, IL 62052)
Boys Tennis
17
Boys Basketball | Sparta Tournament
Boys Tennis
Boy & Girls Bowling | Southwest | Bowl Haven | 3:45pm
3:45 PM
–
6 PM
(Bowl Haven 3003 Washington Ave. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
Boys Freshman Basketball | Waterloo (A & B teams) | 6pm
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Waterloo High School 505 E Bulldog Waterloo, IL 62298)
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | Home vs Roxana | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
–
9 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
18
Boys Basketball | Sparta Tournament
Boys Tennis
19
Boys Basketball | Sparta Tournament
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
Boys Bowling | Sectionals | TBD | 9am
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBD)
Boys Tennis
Boys Freshman Basketball | Home vs Bunker Hill | 10am
10 AM
–
12 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th Street Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
20
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
21
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
Girls Bowling | Alton Girls Quad | Bowl Haven | 9am
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Bowl Haven 3003 Washington Ave. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
Girls Freshman Basketball | EAWR | 4pm
4 PM
–
6 PM
(EAWR 777 N Wood River Ave. Wood River, IL 62095)
Boys Tennis
Boys Freshman Basketball | EAWR | 6pm
8 PM
–
9 PM
(EAWR 777 N Wood River Ave. Wood River, IL 62095)
Boys Tennis
22
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
23
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
Girls Freshman Basketball | Home vs Columbia | 6pm
6 PM
–
8 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
Boys Freshman Basketball | Home vs Columbia | 7:15pm
7:15 PM
–
9 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
24
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
Boys Freshman Basketball | Home vs McCluer North | 6:30pm
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
Girls Freshman Basketball | Home vs McCluer North | 5pm
8 PM
–
9 PM
(MCHS 218 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
25
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
Boys Bowling | State | TBD
4 PM
–
5 PM
Boys Tennis
Boys Basketball | Home vs Jerseyville | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
–
9 PM
(MCHS)
Boys Tennis
26
Boys Freshman Basketball | Jerseyville Frosh Tourn.
(Jersey Community High School 801 N State St. Jerseyville, IL 62052)
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | Carrollton Invitational
(Carrollton, IL)
Boys Tennis
Girls Freshman Basketball | Hillsboro Tournament
(Hillsboro High School 522 E Tremont St. Hillsboro, IL 62049)
Boys Tennis
Boys Bowling | State | TBD
4 PM
–
5 PM
Boys Tennis
27
28
Boys Freshman Basketball | Jerseyville Frosh Tourn.
(Jersey Community High School 801 N State St. Jerseyville, IL 62052)
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | Home vs Waterloo Gibault | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
–
9 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
29
Boys Basketball | Roxana | JV 6pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Roxana High School)
Boys Tennis
30
Boys Freshman Basketball | Jerseyville Frosh Tourn.
(Jersey Community High School 801 N State St. Jerseyville, IL 62052)
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | Bunker Hill | Varsity 7:30pm
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Bunker Hill High School 314 S Meissner St. Bunker Hill, IL 62014)
Boys Tennis
31
Boy & Girls Bowling | EAWR | Airport Bowl | 3:30pm
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Airport Bowl 4 Erwin Plegge Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010)
Boys Tennis
Girls Basketball | Home vs Gateway Legacy | JV 6:30pm | Varsity 7:30pm
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
1
2
Girls Bowling | Regionals| TBD | 9am
Boys Tennis
Girls Freshman Basketball | Hillsboro Tournament
(Hillsboro High School 522 E Tremont St. Hillsboro, IL 62049)
Boys Tennis
Boys Freshman Basketball | Home vs EAWR | 4pm
4 PM
–
6 PM
(MCHS 219 E 4th St. Alton, IL 62002)
Boys Tennis
Loading...